2021-22 Standing Committees

NOTE: The number after indicates the year the term ends; AM stands for Annual Meeting (i.e., AM22 means at the end of the annual meeting in 2022). CAM denotes Councilor with term ending at the end of the indicated Annual Meeting.

Finance and Budget

  • Wouter Ijdo– Chair – AM24 
  • Patricia Aparicio – AM23
  • Quin Miller – AM24 
  • Paul Schroeder – (Treasurer) – AM24 
  • Sabine Petit – (VP Elect) – AM22 

Awards

  • David Bish – Chair – AM23 (Bailey Rec.)
  • Reiner Dohrmann – AM23
  • Rebecca Stokes (CM) – AM24
  • Luyi Sun – AM22
  • Steve Guggenheim – (Bailey Rec.) – AM22 
  • Steve Hillier – (Jackson Rec.) – AM22 

Council Nominations

  • George Christidis – Chair – AM24
  • Tsutomu Sato – (CM) – AM24
  • Sang Soo Lee – (CM) – AM23
  • Ian Bourg – AM22
  • Jay Matthews – AM23
  • Jeffrey Greathouse – (President) – AM22 

Contributions and Membership

  • Peter Ryan – Chair – AM22
  • Chiara Elmi – AM24
  • Liz Rampe – AM24
  • Tim Fischer – AM24
  • Georg Grathoff – AM23
  • Hanlie Hong– AM23
  • Wouter Ido – (Chair F&B)

Committee Nominations

  • Steve Hillier  – Chair (VP) – AM22
  • Katerina Dontsova – AM24
  • Eric Ferrage – AM23
  • Rebecca Stokes – (CM) – AM22
  • Jeff Greathouse  – (President) – AM22

Student Grants

  • Andrew Madden – Chair – AM24
  • Janice Bishop – AM23
  • Liva Dzene – AM23
  • Katarzina Gorniak – AM23
  • Paul Schroeder – (Treasurer)

Policy and Administration

  • Sabine Petit – Chair – AM23 
  • Tanya Peretyazhko – (CM) – AM24
  • Lisa Stillings – AM23
  • Jasmin Schonenderer – AM23
  • Sabine Petit – VP Elect – AM23
  • Bruno Lanson – (Past President) –  AM22

Nomenclature

  • Bruno Lanson – Chair – AM24
  • Balwant Singh – AM24 
  • Huifang Xu – AM21
  • Marek Szczerba – AM22 
  • Jan Dietel – AM21
  • Steve Hillier – AM24

Program Development

  • Yuji Arai – Chair – AM23
  • Yunfei Xi – AM24
  • Cherie Achilles – AM23
  • Shelbie Legett – AM23
  • Selahattin Kadir –AM21
  • Selahattin Kadir – AM22 – (CMS2022/ICC)
  • Paul A. Schroeder  – AM22 – (CMS2022/ICC)
  • Michael Cheshire – AM23 – (CMS2023)

Source Clays

  • Will Gates – Chair – AM25
  • Marc Herpfer – AM21
  • Albert Gilg – AM25
  • Stefan Kaufhold – AM23
  • Cliff Johnston – Curator
  • Martin Pentrak– AM25

Electronic Communication

  • Shane Butler – Chair – AM22
  • Itmar Shabtai – AM23
  • Ana Barrientos – AM23
  • Bruno Lanson – (Past President) – AM22