2020-21 Standing Committees

NOTE: The number after indicates the year the term ends; AM stands for Annual Meeting (i.e., AM19 means at the end of the annual meeting in 2019). CAM denotes Councilor with term ending at the end of the indicated Annual Meeting.

Finance and Budget

  • Andy Thomas – Chair – AM21 
  • Patricia Aparicio – AM23
  • Paul A. Schroeder – (Treasurer)
  • Rebecca Stokes – AM21 
  • Steve Hillier – AM23 – (VP Elect)

Awards

  • David Bish – Chair – AM21
  • Reiner Dohrmann – AM23
  • Balwant Singh – AM21 (Jackson Rec.)
  • Luyi Sun – AM23
  • Steve Guggenheim – AM23 (Bailey Rec.)
  • Steve Hillier – AM23 – (Jackson Rec)

Council Nominations

  • Arek Derkowski – Chair – AM21
  • Anke Neumann – AM21
  • Sang Soo Lee – AM22 – (CAM18)
  • Ian Bourg – AM22
  • Jay Matthews – AM22
  • Bruno Lanson – President – AM21

Contributions and Membership

  • Peter Ryan – Chair – AM22
  • Heather Kaminisky – AM21
  • Liz Rampe – AM21
  • Tim Fischer – AM21
  • Georg Grathoff – AM23
  • Hanlie Hong– AM23
  • Andy Thomas – (Chair F&B)

Committee Nominations

  • Jeff Greathouse – Chair (VP) – AM21
  • Katerina Dontsova – AM21
  • Eric Ferrage – AM23
  • Rebecca Stokes – CM – AM22
  • Bruno Lanson  – (President) – AM21

Student Grants

  • Janice Bishop – Chair – AM23
  • Andrew Madden – AM21
  • Liva Dzene – AM23
  • Katarzina Gorniak – AM23
  • Paul Schroeder – (Treasurer)

Policy and Administration

  • Lynda Williams – AM21 – Chair
  • Andy Thomas – Chair F&B
  • Steve Hillier – VP Elect – AM21
  • Sabine Petit – AM23
  • Lisa Stillings – AM23
  • Jasmin Schonenberger – AM23
  • Andrey Kalinichev – Past President –  AM21

Nomenclature

  • Bruno Lanson – AM23 – Chair
  • Guoping Zhang – AM20
  • Vacancy
  • Marek Szczerba – AM22
  • Jan Dietel – AM21
  • Huifang Xu – AM21
  • Joseph Stucki – Editor in Chief C&CM
  • George Christidis

Program Development

  • Yuji Arai – Chair – AM23
  • Joe Michalski – AM21
  • Cherie Achilles – AM23
  • Shelbie Legett – AM23
  • Selahattin Kadir –AM21
  • Paul A. Schroeder  – AM21
  • Lynda Williams – AM22

Source Clays

  • Will Gates – Chair – AM21
  • Marc Herpfer – AM21
  • Albert Gilg – AM21
  • Stefan Kaufhold – AM23
  • Cliff Johnston – Curator
  • Martin Pentrak– AM21

Electronic Communication

  • Shane Butler – Chair – AM22
  • Itmar Shabtai – AM23
  • Ana Barrientos – AM23
  • Andrey Kalinichev – AM21